Privacy Policy

Data protection are matters of trust and privacy is important to us. Therefore, we will only use your name and other information relating to you in accordance with this privacy policy. We will only collect information that is important to us and we will only collect the information needed to conduct business with you.

We will keep your information only as long as needed or required by law for such information relating to the objectives of existing information was collected.

You can visit the website and look around without leaving any personal information. When you visit this website, you have the anonymous status that will not be we could identiifikasi unless you are logged in using your user name and password.

Our privacy policy follows a policy applicable legislation. If you have any comments and feedback, we are happy to receive them via our email address in [email protected]

Collection of Personal Information www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net. not sell, distribute or trade personal information belonging to customers who obtained online by third parties. Personal information collected online is only shown in our company and only used www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net in service delivery to you internally.

When you create an account www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net, personal information may be collected by us, including but not limited to:
Name, Address, Home Phone, Call Hold, Date of Birth, Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used to:

1. Survey location of execution of work and customer service
2. Provide you with information related to the products www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net
3. Run the booking process you and to provide you services and information offered by our website and you expect

Moreover, we will use the information you provide for the administration of your account with us; to verify and manage financial transactions related to payments you make online; audit data downloaded from our website; fixing arrangement and / or content of the pages of our website and customize it to the needs of users of the website; identify visitors to our website; research on demographic data of our website users; send you information which we think will be useful for you that you have requested from us, including information about the products and services we provided you have indicated that you do not mind to be informed about these things.

We may provide your name and address to third parties so that we can send the products you ordered, (such as for example to the executor / subcontractors or suppliers).

When you register as a user www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net website, we may also use your personal information to send you promotional materials or marketing from time to time. You can stop peberlangganan our service anytime by using the pull subscription unsubscribe function in the electronic marketing materials.

Payment you make through this website will be processed directly by www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net. You have to give it to us and our agents or the website is accurate and not misleading and you should always update and notify us of any changes.

Details of the progress of remodeling your home you will be saved for security reasons but will not you can get directly from us. However, you can access this information by way of login to your account through this website. Here you can view details about the jobs you’ve requested, including the developments of the renovation work of your message. You also can manage the details of address, bank information and newsletter you may subscribe to. You agree that you assume access this confidential personal data is confidential and you will not allow any third party has the ability to access personal data without permission. We will not have responsible for the misuse of passwords unless such misuse is our negligence.

Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing the website www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net.

Security of your Personal Information
www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net ensure that the information collected will be stored securely. We store your personal information by:
1. Restrict access to your personal information.
2. Take care of and manage the products of our technology to prevent access to a computer that does not have permission.
3. Securely destroy personal information when we no longer need it for the purpose of records retention.

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organization other than the organization relating to our and third parties concerned with the delivery of goods or material required renovation work of your house. In exceptional circumstances, www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net will probably require you to disclose your personal information, including times when their corresponding court orders or laws that apply evidence that disclosure of information can prevent the threat of life or health, or for legal purposes. www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles applicable legislation policies.

If you believe your privacy has been violated by www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net, please contact us at [email protected] and we will resolve the issue.

Data Collection Computers
When you visit www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net, our company servers will collect information that your browser send when you visit a website automatically. This data might include:
1. IP Address Your Computer
2. Type your Browser
3. Webpage you visit before you come to our website
4. The page you visit www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net
5. The time you spend on these pages, goods and information sought on our website, access time and date, and other statistics.

The information collected will be used for analysis and evaluation to help us improve our website, and the services and products that we give. These data will not be used in conjunction with other personal information.

As part of the above, www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net can use the Google Analytics based on Display Ads, including (though not limited to) the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. By using Google’s Ads Settings (https://www.google.com/settings/ads), you can choose Display Advertising on the Google Analytics and customize the Google Display Network ads.

www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net also use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, to show www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net online advertising on the Internet. www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net and third-party vendors, including Google, use first party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as cookies DoubleClick) together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on the recent visit of site visitors www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net, and report how the results from ad impressions, other uses of advertising services, and interaction with the ad impressions and advertising services associated with a visit to www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net.

Changes in the Privacy Policy
www.jerseys-fromchina.in.net has the right to change and modify the privacy policy at any time. Plan privacy policy changes will be published on our website 7 (seven) days before coming into effect.

Comments closed